voyagers Diary

Travel guide, Important travel tips, Travel photography, Quotes on travelling

Search This Blog

Friday, April 19, 2019

Egypt Visa for Indians in UAE


Egypt tourist Visa for Indians in UAE

Cost  AED 220 (per head)

Required documents for Egypt Visa

  • NOC from company/organization where the primary applicant working
  • Salary certificate of the primary applicant
  • Bank statement for the last three months of the primary applicant
  • 2 passport size photographs with white background for each traveler
  • Duly filled Visa application form for each traveler
  • Original and copy(front and back page) of each traveler's passport
  • Hotel booking details
  • Flight booking details


For families primary applicant is the person who is applying for the whole family and staying in UAE by the company provided VISA. Other family members those who r under dependent Visa of primary applicant just need photographs, passport, and duly filled application form. But family members those who are staying in UAE by the company provided VISA needs to submit all the documents same as the primary applicant.

There is Egyptian consulate in Dubai and Abu Dhabi.

You can directly walk into Egypt embassy with all the documents, no prior appointment required. Working time for Egypt embassy from 9am to 3 pm. But to submit documents you must reach before 12 pm. It will take 4 to 5 working days to get the VISA.

No comments:

Post a Comment